PRIVACY

Privacy Notice

Cybercrowd Limited (“Cybercrowd/we/us/our”) is committed to protecting and respecting the privacy of any personal data that you provide to us. For the purposes of the Data Protection Act, the data controller is Cybercrowd Limited of 13 Thatcham Business Village, Colthrop Way, Thatcham RG19 4LW. We are registered as a data controller with the Information Commissioner’s Office with number ZA265064.

Personal data we may collect

The personal data we may collect about you covers the information that you may give us when contacting us using our website contact form or when emailing or telephoning us. If you apply for or enquire about a job with us we may also collect the personal data that you provide to us.

We provide services through business partners and we may receive personal data about you from them. This is typically your name and business contact details. Also, the name of your business and/or employer.

We sometimes work with employment agencies and may receive your personal details from them in respect of any vacancies that we are seeking to fill.

How we use your personal data

In the case of business enquiries, we will only use your information to respond to you about our services or to answer any enquiries that you have made. We will only share the personal data that we hold about you with our business partners for the purposes of providing you with further details about our services. This includes providing you with, for example, service descriptions, proposals and/or quotes.

If you have applied for a job with us or where an employment agency has provided your details to us, we will only use your information to assess whether you are a suitable candidate for employment. We may contact you directly, or through the agent, to invite you for an interview and/or to provide you with feedback. We may provide your name and employment details to a former employer for the purpose of asking them for an employment reference.

Your rights

You can ask us to stop using your personal data at any time by emailing us at info@cybercrowd.co.uk. You can also ask us to provide you with any information that we hold about you by using the same email address.

Cookies

Our website used cookies. You can read more about the cookies we use here.

Creative design from the Northeast

Praesent faucibus nisl sit amet nulla sollicitudin pretium a sed purus. Nullam bibendum porta magna.

brands
brand
Networking & Wireless
Channel Services
brand
Audio Visual & Digital Signage
Channel Services
brand
Technology Incubation,
Distribution and Sales
brand
Start-Up, Growth and Exit
Management and Funding
brand
Permanent and
Contract Resourcing